Moscow

Vladivostok

Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky

The Organizing Committee on the preparation and holding of Eastern Economic Forum

The Organizing Committee on the preparation and holding of Eastern Economic Forum was established in compliance with the Decree of the President of the Russian Federation “On Eastern Economic Forum.”

The main goal of the Organizing Committee is the coordination of the activities of representatives of the federal, regional, and municipal authorities and organizations participating in the preparation and holding of the Forum, as well as in the solution of other tasks related thereto.

  • TRUTNEV YURY PETROVICH

    Deputy Prime Minister and Presidential Plenipotentiary Envoy to the Far Eastern Federal District (Chairman of the Organizing Committee)
  • GALUSHKA ALEXANDER SERGEEVICH

    Minister for the Development of the Russian Far East (Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee)
  • KOBYAKOV ANTON ANATOLIEVICH

    Advisor to the President of the Russian Federation (Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee - Executive Secretary of the Organizing Committee)
  • PESKOV DMITRY SERGEEVICH

    Deputy Head of the Presidential Administration of the Russian Federation — Press Secretary of the President of the Russian Federation (Deputy Chairman of the Organizing Committee)
  • ARISTOV SERGEI ALEKSEEVICH

    State Secretary — Deputy Minister of Transport of the Russian Federation
  • ARTAMONOV VLADIMIR SERGEEVICH

    State Secretary — Deputy Minister of the Russian Federation for Civil Defense, Emergencies and Natural Disasters
  • BETIN OLEG IVANOVICH

    Deputy Minister of Construction, Housing and Utilities of the Russian Federation
  • BORISOV EGOR AFANASIEVICH

    President of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia)
  • BRYUKHANOV MIKHAIL DMITRIEVICH

    Head of the President’s Department of Management of the Activities of the State Council of the Russian Federation
  • VOLIN ALEKSEI KONSTANTINOVICH

    Deputy Minister of Communications and Mass Communications of the Russian Federation
  • VOSKRESENSKY STANISLAV SERGEEVICH

    Deputy Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
  • GOROVOI ALEKSANDR VLADIMIROVICH

    First Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation
  • GOSTEV ARKADY ALEKSANDROVICH

    Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation
  • DAVYDOV RUSLAN VALENTINOVICH

    Deputy Head of the Federal Customs Service of the Russian Federation
  • EGOROVA EKATERINA YURIEVNA

    State Secretary — Deputy Head of the Federal Migration Service of the Russian Federation
  • ZHURAVSKY ALEKSANDR VLADIMIROVICH

    Deputy Minister of Culture of the Russian Federation
  • ZADVORNOV IGOR ANATOLIEVICH

    Head of the Secretariat of the Deputy Prime Minister — Plenipotentiary Representative of the RF President in the Far Eastern Federal District (Executive Secretary of the Organizing Committee)
  • IVANETS SERGEI VLADIMIROVICH

    Rector of the Far Eastern Federal University
  • IVLEV ALEKSANDR VLADIMIROVICH

    Managing Partner of E&Y Russia (Ernst & Young) and Coordinator of the Foreign Participants of the Advisory Council on Foreign Investment in Russia
  • IDRISOV ALEKSANDR BORISOVICH

    President of Strategy Partners Group
  • ILYUKHIN VLADIMIR IVANOVICH

    Governor of the Region of Kamchatka
  • KAGANOV VENYAMIN SHAEVICH

    Deputy Minister of Education and Science of the Russian Federation
  • KAGRAMANYAN IGOR NIKOLAEVICH

    Deputy Minister of Health of the Russian Federation
  • KALAMANOV GEORGY VLADIMIROVICH

    Deputy Minister of Industry and Trade of the Russian Federation
  • KOZHEMYAKO OLEG NIKOLAEVICH

    Governor of Sakhalin Region
  • KOZLOV ALEKSANDR ALEKSANDROVICH

    Governor of the Amur Region
  • KOLOBKOV PAVEL ANATOLIEVICH

    Deputy Minister of Sports of the Russian Federation
  • KOPIN ROMAN VALENTINOVICH

    Governor of the Chukotka Autonomous Okrug
  • KRYUCHKOV VLADIMIR VASILIEVICH

    The Head of the Control Service of the Federal Security Service of the Russian Federation
  • KUZNETSOV STANISLAV KONSTANTINOVICH

    Deputy Chairman of Sberbank of Russia
  • LEVINTAL ALEKSANDR BORISOVICH

    Governor of the Jewish Autonomous Region
  • MAGOMEDOV ZIYAVUDIN GADZHIEVICH

    Chairman of the Board of Summa Group
  • MIKLUSHEVSKY VLADIMIR VLADIMIROVICH

    Governor of the Primorye Region
  • MORGULOV IGOR VLADIMIROVICH

    Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation
  • OSIPOV ALEKSANDR MIKHAILOVICH

    First Deputy Minister of the Russian Federation on the Development of the Far East
  • PEPELYAEVA LIANA VITALIEVNA

    Director of the Department of Public Administration, Regional Development, and Local Government of the Russian Federation
  • PECHYONY VLADIMIR PETROVICH

    Governor of the Magadan Region
  • PUSHKARYOV IGOR SERGEEVICH

    Mayor of Vladivostok
  • SABITOV RIFAT ABDULVAGANOVICH

    Deputy Director General of the All-Russian State Television and Radio Broadcasting Company
  • SENTYURIN YURY PETROVICH

    State Secretary — Deputy Minister of Energy of the Russian Federation
  • SIMONENKO VLADIMIR ALEKSANDROVICH

    Head of the Expert Department of the President of the Russian Federation
  • SOLZHENITSYN ERMOLAI ALEKSANDROVICH

    Managing Partner of the Moscow office of McKinsey & Company
  • SOLODOV VLADIMIR VIKTOROVICH

    Deputy Plenipotentiary Representative of the Russian President in the Far Eastern Federal District
  • STORCHAK SERGEI ANATOLIEVICH

    Deputy Minister of Finance of the Russian Federation
  • STUGLEV ALEXANDER ANATOLIEVICH

    Chief Executive Officer of the Roscongress Foundation
  • TARASOV VIKTOR DMITRIEVICH

    State Secretary — Deputy Director of the Federal Security Service of the Russian Federation
  • TIMAKOVA NATALYA ALEKSANDROVNA

    Press Secretary for the Prime Minister — Deputy Chief of Government Staff
  • FRADKOV PYOTR MIKHAILOVICH

    Deputy Chairman of Vnesheconombank
  • KHRAMOV DENIS GENNADIEVICH

    First Deputy Minister of Natural Resources and Ecology of the Russian Federation
  • TSYBULIN ANDREI MIKHAILOVICH

    Head of the Press and Information Office of the Russian President
  • CHEKUNKOV ALEKSEI OLEGOVICH

    General Director of the Far East Development Fund
  • SHEREIKIN MAKSIM LEONIDOVICH

    Deputy Minister of the Russian Federation on the Development of the Far East
  • SHPORT VYACHESLAV IVANOVICH

    Governor of Khabarovsk Region